The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
Racket Boy's U12_1


City :   Dubai

Date :   15/10/2020

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   13/10/2020

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   15/10/2020 - 24/10/2020

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   15/10/2020

Sign-In Deadline :  13/10/2020

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   15/10/2020 - 24/10/2020

Sign-in Deadline  13/10/2020

Official Ball:  TBA

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time15/10/2020

Association ، CityUAE TF ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
6
34
48
36
32
15
POR
IND
SRI
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Bye
Bye
Haqim KAMAL
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Bye
Nadim GHOSN
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Bye
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Bye
Bye
Rahil RIZVIE
OESTERGAARD
KAMAL
STIPAC
GHOSN
OLIVEIRA
SENDILKUMAR
OESTERGAARD
RIZVIE
OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-0
STIPAC 6-1 6-0
SENDILKUMAR 6-1 6-1
RIZVIE 7-5 6-3
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0
SENDILKUMAR 7-5 2-6 10-5
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0

Qualifying 

Main Draw

R16
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Haqim KAMAL
Andrej STIPAC
Nadim GHOSN
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-0 Haqim KAMAL
Andrej STIPAC 6-1 6-0 Nadim GHOSN
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 1-6 1-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Laurits OESTERGAARD 5-7 3-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Andrej STIPAC
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 7-5 2-6 10-5 Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Winner
Magnus OESTERGAARD